The driving force of the Institute

Personnel

Director

Dionysis
Bochtis

Director

Researchers

Aristotelis
Tagarakis

Researcher

Dimitrios
Kateris

Researcher

Leonidas
Spyrou

Researcher

Georgios
Banias

Researcher

Thanos
Balafoutis

Researcher

Dimitrios
Tsaopoulos

Senior Researcher

Administration

Victoria-Nikoletta
Papadopoulou

Project Monitoring

Georgia
Pahlitzanakis

Project Monitoring

Olga-Maria
Hadjidimos

Project Monitoring

Polina
Gkaragkouni

Administration

Research Support Office

Niki
Briasouli

Research Support Office

Georgia
Tsiotra

Research Support Office

Auxiliary Staff

Valentini
Chousti

Financial Administration

Collaborating Faculty Members

Dimitrios
Bechtsis

Assistant Professor

Magdalini
Krokida

Professor

Spyros
Fountas

Associate Professor

Dimitrios
Moshou

Professor

Nikolaos
Katsoulas

Associate Professor

Thomas
Alexandridis

Assistant Professor

Dimitrios
Aidonis

Associate Professor

Charisios
Achillas

Assistant Professor

Thomas
Bartzanas

Associate Professor

Theodore
Matikas

Professor

Elpiniki
Papageorgiou

Assosiate Professor

Christos
Athanassiou

Professor

Dimitrios
Karalekas

Professor

Post-Docs

Anna
Vatsanidou

Biosystems Engineering

Dimitris
Papanastasiou

Environmental Physics

Xanthoula Eirini
Pantazi

Biosystems Engineering

Dimitrios
Tzetzis

Mechanical Engineering

Konstantinos
Tsongas

Mechanical Engineering

Lefteris
Benos

Physics

Sofia
Papadaki

Chemical Engineering

Vasiliki
Oikonomopoulou

Chemical Engineering

Naoum
Tsolakis

Mechanical Engineering

Technical Scientific Personnel

Georgios
Dolias

Physics

Gabriela
Αsiminari

Physics

Alexandra
Tamouridou

Biosystems Engineering

Ioannis
Navrozidis

Biosystems Engineering

Vasileios
Moisiadis

Automation

Katerina
Margariti

Nano Engineer

Dimitris
Katikaridis

Automation

Olivier
Heidmann

Computer Science

Thanasis
Anagnostis

Physics

Christos
Kokkotis

Physics

Zoumpolia
Dikopoulou

Computer Science

Ioannis
Menexes

Automation

Manolis
Tzimtzimis

Automation

Michael
Moraitis

Agricultural Engineer

Christos
Arvanitis

Computer Engineer

Vasilis
Kolorizos

Software Engineer

PhD Fellows

Giorgos
Vasileiadis

Mechanical Engineer

Maria
Lampridi

Mechanical Engineer

Theodora
Angelopoulou

Soil Science

Christos
Chadoulos

Computer Engineering

Visiting Staff

Efthymios
Rodias

Energy Systems

Interns

Damianos
Kalaitzidis

Automation Engineer